Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0222,499
BustAfghanistan 4,1732,593
BatnaAlgeria 9,4875,895
BecharAlgeria 10,3806,450
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5695,947
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4216,476
BiskraAlgeria 9,5645,943
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6576,001
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3938,944
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2448,851
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2438,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1098,767
ByrdAntarctica 12,3927,701
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,77810,426
BarilocheArgentina 16,88410,492
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,90310,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8894,281
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2904,530
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2642,650
BrestBelarus 7,9004,909
BrusselsBelgium 9,2445,744
Belize CityBelize 16,38410,181
BeninBenin 10,7186,661
BohiconBenin 10,7296,667
BermudaBermuda 14,6359,095
BageBrazil 16,79110,434
BambuiBrazil 16,40410,194
BarbacenaBrazil 16,16110,042
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5789,680
BarcelosBrazil 17,70111,000
BarraBrazil 16,0739,988
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,16410,045
BarreirasBrazil 16,28710,121
BelémBrazil 16,34310,156
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,19110,061
BelterraBrazil 17,05210,596
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,13810,028
Bom JesusBrazil 16,61010,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,13010,023
BrasiliaBrazil 16,63010,334
BrevesBrazil 16,55810,289
BurgasBulgaria 7,5914,717
BurundiBurundi 8,0875,025
BatouriCameroon 9,4835,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0438,105
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8587,369
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2036,961
Banff, AbCanada 11,9737,440
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2738,248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3107,649
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1647,559
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6227,843
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7317,290
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3648,305
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6387,853
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5187,779
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8706,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2948,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5276,542
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0385,616
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4345,241
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,38510,182
BeijingChina 3,2722,033
BarranquillaColombia 17,21110,695
Benito SalasColombia 18,08411,238
BogotáColombia 17,86511,102
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4035,222
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2855,149
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9085,536
BaniDominican Republic 16,30010,129
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,33010,147
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,22810,084
BahariyaEgypt 7,5084,666
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2894,529
BiarritzFrance 9,8976,150
BordeauxFrance 9,7866,081
BrestFrance 9,9246,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2887,636
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2877,635
BitamGabon 9,8576,125
BanjulGambia 12,4597,742
BerlinGermany 8,6045,347
BrockenGermany 8,7955,465
BokeGuinea 12,3787,692
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4217,718
BudapestHungary 8,2455,124
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2325,115
BangaloreIndia 2,4911,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7991,740
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7191,068
BikanerIndia 3,2272,005
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4651,532
BabolsarIran 5,3743,339
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8092,988
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6693,523
Bandar LengehIran 4,9503,076
BirjandIran 4,6812,909
BushehrIran 5,3753,340
BaghdadIraq 6,0543,762
BasraIraq 5,6873,534
BelmulletIreland 10,0376,237
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9606,189
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4855,273
BergamoItaly 8,9755,577
BolognaItaly 8,8745,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8365,491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5805,332
BrindisiItaly 8,3925,215
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2186,971
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4697,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3712,716
BeirutLebanon 6,8684,268
BenghaziLibya 8,2945,154
BirzaiLithuania 7,8514,879
BitolaMacedonia 8,1025,035
BlantyreMalawi 7,9294,927
BvumbweMalawi 7,9294,927
BintuluMalaysia 1,8121,126
BamakoMali 11,6167,218
Bko-SMali 11,6137,216
BougounMali 11,6057,211
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4837,136
BaitagMongolia 3,6812,287
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0132,494
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9242,438
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8302,380
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7062,303
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5822,226
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9132,432
BulganMongolia 3,8882,416
BhamawMyanmar 1,205749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5905,960
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6015,966
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6906,021
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7486,058
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,09310,622
BilmaNiger 9,2795,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2036,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2635,135
BergenNorway 8,9525,563
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9515,562
BjornoyaNorway 8,2685,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4215,233
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5295,300
BadinPakistan 3,5242,190
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3232,065
BalakotPakistan 3,5592,212
BarkhanPakistan 3,6302,255
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,47010,856
BascoPhilippines 2,3801,479
BialystokPoland 7,9384,933
BejaPortugal 10,6086,592
BragancaPortugal 10,3606,438
BistritaRomania 7,8314,866
BucharestRomania 7,7074,789
BajkitRussia 5,3203,306
BarabinskRussia 4,9923,102
BarnaulRussia 4,6442,886
BerezovoRussia 6,1973,851
BiserRussia 6,0403,753
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7172,931
BogdarinRussia 4,6452,887
BogucanyRussia 4,9513,077
BomnakRussia 5,1543,203
BorRussia 5,3673,335
BorzjaRussia 4,3042,675
BratskRussia 4,7122,928
BelgradeSerbia 8,1505,064
BoSierra Leone 12,1687,561
BontheSierra Leone 12,2597,618
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3795,207
BerberaSomalia 6,0403,753
BusanSouth Korea 3,6932,295
BadajozSpain 10,4886,518
BarcelonaSpain 9,6866,019
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0986,275
BabanusaSudan 7,8734,892
BaselSwitzerland 9,0945,651
BernSwitzerland 9,1145,664
BangkokThailand 2214
BizerteTunisia 9,1465,684
BalikesirTurkey 7,5534,693
BursaTurkey 7,4554,633
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6122,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8236,104
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7936,085
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7936,085
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5945,962
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6636,004
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5475,933
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1218,153
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4869,001
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1048,764
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9845,583
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5709,054
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9239,274
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6448,479
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2638,863
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7388,537
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9129,266
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6648,491
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7337,913
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5318,408
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3415,805
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7186,039
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7597,929
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7638,553
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6789,121
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0088,083
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9378,039
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3278,903
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7549,169
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8267,349
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9859,312
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8978,636
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6107,836
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5279,027
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8988,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6988,512
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3928,322
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3118,893
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0098,705
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7869,188
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8568,610
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4478,977
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4048,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6618,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6468,480
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7869,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1759,430
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9638,677
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6958,510
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1318,781
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9198,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6928,508
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8429,223
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3518,918
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8148,584
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4928,384
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4607,743
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2512,642
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,88810,495
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,12610,642
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7275,423
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -