Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1752,594
ChlefAlgeria 9,9066,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4475,870
CeresArgentina 17,49410,871
ChamicalArgentina 17,74611,028
ChepesArgentina 17,68010,987
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,30010,129
ConcordiaArgentina 17,10210,627
CórdobaArgentina 17,53710,898
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,52810,892
CorrientesArgentina 17,40110,813
CairnsAustralia 6,0243,743
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4914,655
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5422,822
CedunaAustralia 6,2153,862
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6674,143
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8133,612
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9814,338
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6203,493
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4654,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8923,661
ChittagongBangladesh 1,318819
CharnocksBarbados 16,29810,128
CotonouBenin 10,7186,661
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8899,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9609,918
CabroboBrazil 15,6109,700
CaceresBrazil 17,67210,982
CaetiteBrazil 16,0519,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2089,450
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,28810,743
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,96510,542
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,32410,144
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6869,748
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6699,737
CaparaoBrazil 15,9719,925
CapinopolisBrazil 16,79210,435
CaratingaBrazil 16,0069,947
CaravelasBrazil 15,7079,761
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,19210,062
CarolinaBrazil 16,45310,224
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,71310,385
CataguasesBrazil 16,0499,973
CatalaoBrazil 16,62610,332
CatanduvaBrazil 16,69710,375
CaxiasBrazil 15,9419,906
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,65610,351
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1179,394
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,10310,007
ChapecoBrazil 16,87410,486
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52910,893
CipoBrazil 15,5719,676
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,67210,360
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,14510,033
CordeiroBrazil 16,0079,947
CorrentinaBrazil 16,27710,115
CorumbaBrazil 17,61310,945
CoximBrazil 17,33910,775
CrateusBrazil 15,6659,734
CuiabaBrazil 17,50610,879
CuritibaBrazil 16,62210,329
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0447,484
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7996,710
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6307,227
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0416,240
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3947,081
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2007,581
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9188,027
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0118,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1318,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1258,156
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1008,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3707,065
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4817,756
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3737,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8277,350
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5926,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0658,119
Comox, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0567,491
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1047,521
ChicoChile 16,31310,137
ChillanChile 17,39110,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,39710,810
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,24411,337
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,44410,218
Curico-General FreireChile 17,53610,897
ChangchunChina 4,0752,532
ChangduChina 1,9481,210
ChangshaChina 2,0341,264
ChengduChina 1,8981,179
ChongqingChina 1,8371,142
Camilo DazaColombia 17,46910,856
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5985,343
CamagueyCuba 16,0859,995
CasablancaCuba 15,8799,867
ChebCzech Republic 8,7005,406
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6135,352
CabreraDominican Republic 16,14210,031
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,24410,094
CotuiDominican Republic 16,20510,070
CanarEcuador 18,75011,652
CairoEgypt 7,2534,507
CaenFrance 9,6235,980
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5435,930
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,37610,176
CocobeachGabon 10,0896,270
CologneGermany 9,0615,630
ChiosGreece 7,7074,789
CorfuGreece 8,2375,118
ConakryGuinea 12,3047,646
CatacamasHonduras 16,73110,397
CholutecaHonduras 16,86910,482
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2101,373
CherrapunjiIndia 1,564972
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,564972
ChahbaharIran 4,3572,707
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9996,214
ClonesIreland 9,8716,134
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9466,181
CorkIreland 10,0496,245
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0526,246
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1655,695
CameriItaly 9,0575,628
CampobassoItaly 8,6545,378
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0955,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1305,673
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2045,719
Cape MeleItaly 9,1305,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6255,360
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6845,396
CerviaItaly 8,8015,469
CiampinoItaly 8,8205,481
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9275,547
Cisa PassItaly 8,9825,581
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8775,516
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7745,452
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6915,401
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4875,274
ChibaJapan 4,6142,867
ChichibuJapan 4,5442,824
ChichijimaJapan 4,5482,826
ChoshiJapan 4,6832,910
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8174,236
ChilekaMalawi 7,9294,927
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9974,970
ChitipaMalawi 7,8784,895
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4828,999
ComitanMexico 16,38110,179
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6343,501
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0112,492
ChoirMongolia 3,6872,291
CasablancaMorocco 10,7786,697
ChindeMozambique 7,9014,910
Coco IslandMyanmar 781485
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6245,981
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6716,010
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5795,953
CondegaNicaragua 16,88510,492
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,000622
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4042,115
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7772,347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6842,289
ChhorPakistan 3,4632,152
ChitralPakistan 3,7642,339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,12410,641
ConcepcionParaguay 17,47410,859
CajamarcaPeru 19,25411,965
ChachapoyasPeru 19,14011,894
ChiclayoPeru 19,22011,944
ChimbotePeru 19,47412,102
CuzcoPeru 19,20811,936
CzestochowaPoland 8,2205,108
CoimbraPortugal 10,5576,560
CalafatRomania 7,9584,945
CeahlauRomania 7,7224,799
ClujRomania 7,9024,911
ConstantaRomania 7,5024,662
CraiovaRomania 7,8834,898
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0974,410
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3683,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1274,429
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1565,068
Cape UelenRussia 8,5755,328
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1323,189
CaraRussia 5,0083,112
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2703,897
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5304,680
ChitaRussia 4,3862,725
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3962,732
CokurdahRussia 7,0664,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1963,229
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1516,308
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0002,486
CaceresSpain 10,4256,478
CadizSpain 10,5416,550
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2496,369
CordobaSpain 10,3696,443
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3971,489
ChaiyaphumThailand 260162
ChanthaburiThailand 218136
Chiang MaiThailand 567352
Chiang RaiThailand 676420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7547
ChumphonThailand 410255
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6824,773
CorumTurkey 6,9594,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5722,841
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3052,675
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7436,055
CernovcyUkraine 7,7304,804
ChernigovUkraine 7,3764,584
CarrascoUruguay 16,71310,386
ColoniaUruguay 16,86410,479
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,15110,036
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2618,862
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1208,774
Camden, ScUsa 14,6849,125
Canton, NyUsa 13,4498,357
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4368,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5319,030
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1618,178
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0008,700
Casper, WyUsa 13,1198,152
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9727,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0248,715
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4648,988
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5368,411
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8149,206
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8099,203
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1978,822
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5499,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2278,841
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3318,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5389,034
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4328,347
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5378,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6099,078
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6808,501
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3578,300
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7628,552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7388,537
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5787,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9038,639
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2678,244
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1008,762
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0908,756
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0538,732
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7018,514
Clark, SdUsa 13,2008,203
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5479,040
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2978,885
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8858,628
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8578,611
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7038,515
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1575,690
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7718,557
College Park, MdUsa 14,1278,779
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5888,444
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0028,701
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6899,128
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0638,739
Columbus, InUsa 14,0918,756
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1228,776
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0098,705
Conception, MoUsa 13,8068,579
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7768,560
Conway, ArUsa 14,4158,958
Conway, ScUsa 14,6879,126
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6708,495
Corning, ArUsa 14,3328,906
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5428,415
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9849,312
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5859,063
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7238,527
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1497,549
Covington, LaUsa 14,8939,255
Covington, TnUsa 14,3548,919
Crete, NeUsa 13,6458,479
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8217,967
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0533,140
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0533,140
CaracasVenezuela 16,96910,545
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,00210,565
CoroVenezuela 17,00110,565
ChipataZambia 8,0885,026
ChomaZambia 8,7665,447
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -