Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9392,448
FarahAfghanistan 4,3982,733
FormosaArgentina 17,42310,827
ForrestAustralia 5,7803,592
FrancistownBotswana 8,8815,519
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7459,163
FloraniaBrazil 15,2809,495
FlorestaBrazil 15,5299,650
FlorianoBrazil 15,9629,919
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,48210,242
FormosaBrazil 16,56610,294
FortalezaBrazil 15,4019,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,12210,640
FrancaBrazil 16,54810,283
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0897,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4377,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6347,229
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0336,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1407,544
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8406,736
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3127,030
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2378,226
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2428,229
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3297,040
FayaChad 8,6485,374
FamagustaCyprus 7,0144,359
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8755,515
FarafraEgypt 7,6094,728
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7326,047
FichtelbergGermany 8,6555,378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9625,569
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1005,033
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1816,948
FaranahGuinea 11,9907,451
FalconaraItaly 8,7275,423
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8945,527
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5815,333
FonniItaly 9,1295,673
FrontoneItaly 8,7795,455
FrosinoneItaly 8,7645,446
FukauraJapan 4,8283,000
FukueJapan 3,5392,199
FukuiJapan 4,3132,680
FukuokaJapan 3,7132,307
FukushimaJapan 4,7352,942
FukuyamaJapan 3,9922,481
FushikiJapan 4,4152,744
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0702,529
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0394,374
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2504,505
FunchalMadeira 11,6037,210
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,25510,101
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5316,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7925,464
FaroPortugal 10,6596,623
FerganaRussia 4,0632,525
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2957,640
FalunSweden 8,3895,213
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4145,850
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9794,337
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5865,957
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7298,532
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7728,558
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4078,331
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0338,099
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3958,324
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3218,278
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1378,785
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5578,424
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2568,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5759,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1249,398
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0529,354
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2138,211
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5828,440
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6748,497
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5348,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4018,327
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4868,380
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4909,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0178,710
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3168,896
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8798,625
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4828,999
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7118,520
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2128,832
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9489,289
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9088,643
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2378,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9738,062
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0968,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -