Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4642,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6125,973
HuamboAngola 9,8066,094
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6452,887
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9134,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9074,913
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1353,812
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1547,553
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2626,377
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3098,270
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2838,254
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6678,493
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3227,657
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7848,565
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1006,898
Hope, BcCanada 11,8587,369
HaikouChina 1,228763
HailarChina 4,2982,671
HamiChina 3,2842,041
HetanChina 3,2952,048
HavanaCuba 15,8999,880
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,21610,077
HigueyDominican Republic 16,21410,076
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,28810,121
HelwanEgypt 7,2614,512
HurguadaEgypt 7,0434,377
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,5205,916
HelsinkiFinland 7,8954,906
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8774,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4478,356
HamburgGermany 8,8055,472
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8065,472
HannoverGermany 8,8475,497
HelgolandGermany 8,9325,550
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8365,491
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8084,852
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7826,700
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9356,795
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5956,584
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7936,086
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4011,492
HaifaIsrael 6,9104,294
HaboroJapan 5,1463,198
HachijojimaJapan 4,4912,791
HachinoheJapan 4,9433,072
HagiJapan 3,8402,386
HakodateJapan 4,9473,074
HamadaJapan 3,9192,436
HamamatsuJapan 4,3772,720
HikoneJapan 4,2782,658
HimejiJapan 4,1272,565
HiradoJapan 3,6342,258
HirooJapan 5,1613,207
HiroshimaJapan 3,9252,439
HitaJapan 3,7442,327
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6732,283
HunLibya 8,7525,438
HomboriMali 10,8746,757
HomalinMyanmar 1,355842
Hpa-AnMyanmar 445277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6535,999
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6135,974
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5085,908
HororataNew Zealand 9,6315,985
HyderabadPakistan 3,5922,232
HuanucoPeru 19,44612,084
HelPoland 8,2245,110
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9833,096
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8173,615
HatangaRussia 6,4574,012
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6254,117
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1347,540
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2503,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3025,159
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0444,377
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6472,266
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0512,518
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3001,429
HalaibSudan 6,7784,212
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9694,330
HudeibaSudan 7,1124,419
HaparandaSweden 7,9834,961
HarnosandSweden 8,2625,134
HamaSyria 6,7584,199
HassakahSyria 6,4123,984
Hua HinThailand 165103
HakkariTurkey 6,1633,830
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4615,879
HersonUkraine 7,2174,485
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6564,758
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8399,221
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5318,408
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1568,796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9918,694
Hart, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7678,555
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4688,369
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8599,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2448,230
Hays, KsUsa 13,7888,568
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6317,849
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7188,525
Helena, MtUsa 12,5397,792
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6848,504
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4628,987
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5699,053
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5648,429
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4818,999
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8619,235
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1728,185
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0028,701
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0478,729
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7718,557
Holly, CoUsa 13,7798,563
Homer, AkUsa 9,6465,994
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9088,642
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3058,889
Horton, KsUsa 13,8278,593
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2448,230
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2428,850
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5128,396
Houma, LaUsa 15,0269,338
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8449,224
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1928,819
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5599,047
Huron, SdUsa 13,2588,239
HanoiVietnam 968601
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 743462
HarareZimbabwe 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -