Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3785,828
In SalahAlgeria 10,0816,265
InnsbruckAustria 8,8205,481
IbiriteBrazil 16,20310,069
IguatuBrazil 15,5539,665
IlheusBrazil 15,6769,741
ImperatrizBrazil 16,40210,192
IndaialBrazil 16,56810,295
IpameriBrazil 16,65210,347
IraiBrazil 16,92810,519
IreceBrazil 15,9369,903
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8009,818
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,42010,825
ItaitubaBrazil 17,23310,709
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0889,998
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9679,922
ItapevaBrazil 16,62710,332
ItirucuBrazil 15,7579,792
ItuacuBrazil 15,9079,885
IvinhemaBrazil 17,17210,671
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8976,150
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9657,435
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9256,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6025,967
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,79111,677
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,57310,299
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1979,443
ImbertDominican Republic 16,15010,036
IzobambaEcuador 18,50511,499
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1724,457
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,76310,417
IoanninaGreece 8,1595,070
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5066,529
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6756,012
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7901,734
IranshahrIran 4,3862,726
IstranaItaly 8,7905,462
IidaJapan 4,4202,747
IizukaJapan 3,7432,326
IrakoJapan 4,3202,684
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6931,674
IrozakiJapan 4,4672,776
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7271,695
IshinomakiJapan 4,8313,002
IwamizawaJapan 5,0933,165
IzuharaJapan 3,6612,275
IrbidJordan 6,8304,244
IfraneMorocco 10,5646,565
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5005,903
IlorinNigeria 10,4236,477
InchonNorth Korea 3,6712,281
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4245,235
IslamabadPakistan 3,5332,196
IquitosPeru 18,70511,623
IloiloPhilippines 2,4091,497
IasiRomania 7,5964,720
IcaRussia 6,5744,085
IlirnejRussia 7,6184,734
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3283,311
IrkutskRussia 4,2772,658
Ivdel’Russia 6,1203,803
IbizaSpain 9,8176,100
IspartaTurkey 7,3234,550
IstanbulTurkey 7,4554,633
IzmirTurkey 7,6194,734
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8424,873
IzmailUkraine 7,4924,656
Imperial, NeUsa 13,4808,377
Independence, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5528,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0078,704
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7268,529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9318,035
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2359,467
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5818,440
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7418,539
IsokaZambia 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -