Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9232,438
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7882,354
JuninArgentina 17,06410,604
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,75510,412
JacobinaBrazil 15,7839,808
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3449,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0969,381
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,44010,216
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,11110,012
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9417,421
JiuquanChina 2,8821,791
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,30510,754
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,21810,078
JimaniDominican Republic 16,33510,151
JoensuuFinland 7,6684,765
JokioinenFinland 7,9624,947
JyvskylFinland 7,8644,887
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5076,529
JulianehbGreenland 11,2056,963
JagdalpurIndia 2,0601,280
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3391,453
JerusalemIsrael 6,8884,280
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,04810,594
JosNigeria 9,9266,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2245,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2115,724
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6812,287
JhelumPakistan 3,4452,141
JiwaniPakistan 4,2352,632
JuliacaPeru 19,00611,811
JakutskRussia 5,8253,620
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2473,882
JenisejskRussia 5,0013,108
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4283,373
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3533,326
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1397,543
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5214,052
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2073,857
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9985,591
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5126,532
JubaSudan 7,6144,731
JokkmokkSweden 8,1825,084
JönköpingSweden 8,4935,277
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4985,281
JendoubaTunisia 9,2515,749
JerbaTunisia 9,1365,677
JerseyUk 9,7426,054
JaltaUkraine 7,0674,391
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7499,165
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4198,960
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0729,366
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9838,689
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -