Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8952,420
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0392,510
KhostAfghanistan 3,7732,344
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0342,507
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4108,954
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4483,385
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6075,348
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0083,733
KandiBenin 10,5226,539
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9668,057
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9668,057
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7817,942
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5448,416
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6245,981
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4856,516
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9447,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3668,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7092,305
KashiChina 3,7232,313
KunmingChina 1,253779
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6055,969
KhargaEgypt 7,3704,580
KosseirEgypt 6,9944,346
KajaaniFinland 7,7954,844
KuopioFinland 7,7704,829
KuusamoFinland 7,7594,822
KarlsruheGermany 9,0035,594
KasselGermany 8,8845,521
KonstanzGermany 8,9735,576
KumasiGhana 11,1336,918
KalamataGreece 8,0785,020
KerkiraGreece 8,2375,118
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9964,969
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7206,661
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6806,015
KankanGuinea 11,8277,349
KindiaGuinea 12,2097,587
KissidougouGuinea 11,9427,421
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7586,685
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7091,062
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7091,062
KeszthelyHungary 8,3855,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9436,179
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6101,001
KotaIndia 2,8721,785
KozhikodeIndia 2,7091,683
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6862,291
KermanIran 4,8132,991
KermanshahIran 5,8043,607
Khoram AbadIran 5,6853,533
KilkennyIreland 9,9456,180
KingstonJamaica 16,46210,229
KagoshimaJapan 3,6232,252
KanazawaJapan 4,3722,717
KaruizawaJapan 4,5162,807
KatsuuraJapan 4,6142,867
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4982,795
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2373,255
KobeJapan 4,1662,589
KochiJapan 3,9742,469
KofuJapan 4,4872,788
KumagayaJapan 4,5762,844
KumamotoJapan 3,6992,299
KumejimaJapan 3,0541,898
KureJapan 3,9242,438
KushiroJapan 5,2723,276
KutchanJapan 5,0033,109
KyotoJapan 4,2242,625
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2182,621
KitaleKenya 7,3494,567
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6533,513
KufraLibya 8,1125,041
KaunasLithuania 7,9024,910
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0785,020
KybartaiLithuania 7,9684,951
KarongaMalawi 7,8234,861
Kota BharuMalaysia 881548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9091,186
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,206749
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 993617
KuantanMalaysia 1,163723
KuchingMalaysia 1,7481,086
KayesMali 11,9007,395
KeniebaMali 11,9397,419
KidalMali 10,4676,504
KitaMali 11,7507,302
KoutiaMali 11,3617,060
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3204,549
KisinevMoldova 7,4924,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1012,548
KhatgalMongolia 4,0602,523
KhovdMongolia 3,8822,412
KhujirtMongolia 3,6732,282
KhutagMongolia 3,9482,453
KenitraMorocco 10,6566,622
KalewaMyanmar 1,227762
KathaMyanmar 1,224761
KawthaungMyanmar 491305
KayukpyuMyanmar 968602
KengtungMyanmar 827514
KhamtiMyanmar 1,437893
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9696,195
KathmanduNepal 2,1991,367
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9424,936
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7736,073
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7396,052
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7846,080
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8226,104
KanoNigeria 9,9066,156
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8482,391
KarasjokNorway 7,9814,959
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9335,551
KristiansandNorway 8,8485,498
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7725,451
KhasabOman 4,8052,986
KarachiPakistan 3,7172,310
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7042,302
KhanpurPakistan 3,4912,169
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8362,384
KororPalau 3,7712,343
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1635,073
KlodzkoPoland 8,3975,218
KoszalinPoland 8,3985,218
KrakowPoland 8,1735,079
KalakanRussia 4,7892,976
KaliningradRussia 8,1115,040
KamenskoeRussia 7,3964,596
KandalaksaRussia 7,6534,756
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2824,525
KazanRussia 6,3763,962
KemRussia 7,4874,653
KerchRussia 6,9054,291
KhabarovskRussia 4,9783,093
KirenskRussia 4,9163,055
KirovRussia 6,4994,038
KljuciRussia 6,9094,293
KolpasevRussia 5,1523,201
KorfRussia 7,3234,551
KostromaRussia 6,9344,309
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2444,502
KotlasRussia 6,7754,210
KrasnodarRussia 6,6874,155
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5603,455
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9693,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7262,937
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7044,787
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1833,842
KurganRussia 5,5173,429
KurskRussia 7,0474,379
KyraRussia 4,0972,546
KigaliRwanda 7,9594,946
KoldaSenegal 12,3197,655
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0897,512
KosiceSlovakia 8,0715,016
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4165,851
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0662,527
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3231,444
KadugliSudan 7,6764,770
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3164,546
KassalaSudan 6,8814,276
KhartoumSudan 7,2884,529
KostiSudan 7,3184,547
KalmarSweden 8,3675,199
KaresuandoSweden 8,0865,024
KarlstadSweden 8,5255,297
KristianstadSweden 8,5095,288
KamishliSyria 6,3783,963
KanchanaburiThailand 11672
Khlong YaiThailand 343213
Khon KaenThailand 367228
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8754
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 198123
KairouanTunisia 9,1565,689
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7614,201
KarsTurkey 6,2793,902
KastamonuTurkey 7,0654,390
KayseriTurkey 6,8974,286
KonyaTurkey 7,1484,442
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0693,150
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
KinlossUk 9,5235,917
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0114,356
KievUkraine 7,4104,604
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9454,316
KirovogradUkraine 7,2684,517
KlepininoUkraine 7,0794,399
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1434,439
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8284,865
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1874,466
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7338,534
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2877,635
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8888,630
Keene, NhUsa 13,6418,477
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8908,631
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8378,599
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7309,775
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4048,329
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4075,845
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1308,780
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5749,056
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4177,716
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4648,988
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6716,010
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8795,517
KabompoZambia 8,9505,562
KabweZambia 8,5405,307
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5355,304
KafirondaZambia 8,5125,290
KaomaZambia 8,9285,548
KasamaZambia 8,1185,044
KasempaZambia 8,7785,455
KawambwaZambia 8,3175,168
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5095,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -