Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3252,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1692,591
MilianaAlgeria 9,8266,106
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2496,369
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9826,824
Malarg EArgentina 17,42310,827
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,80610,443
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,58610,307
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,29210,745
MendozaArgentina 17,65110,969
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,65310,970
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,14010,651
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5834,091
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3695,822
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4252,750
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9063,049
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3614,574
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3804,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9204,300
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1104,419
Mount IsaAustralia 5,7313,561
MuharraqBahrain 5,3603,331
MinskBelarus 7,6494,753
MogilevBelarus 7,4894,654
MaunBotswana 9,2415,742
MacapaBrazil 16,53110,272
MacauBrazil 15,2339,466
MaceioBrazil 15,2429,471
MachadoBrazil 16,37610,176
ManausBrazil 17,57310,920
MarabaBrazil 16,57010,297
MaringaBrazil 16,94410,529
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,93410,523
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0739,988
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6459,722
MonteiroBrazil 15,3519,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,19710,065
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4199,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8659,859
MamfeCameroon 9,9976,212
MarouaCameroon 9,3425,805
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3108,271
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3697,686
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1526,309
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2757,628
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1808,190
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9768,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3798,314
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3878,319
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4297,723
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7637,931
Morden, MbCanada 12,7627,931
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4678,369
MoundouChad 9,1955,714
MatecanaColombia 17,89311,119
MoroniComoros 6,9364,310
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2955,155
MarstalDenmark 8,7525,439
Melville HallDominica 16,18310,056
MichesDominican Republic 16,18510,058
MocaDominican Republic 16,18710,059
MoncionDominican Republic 16,20010,067
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,16210,043
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,22810,084
MilagroEcuador 18,70211,622
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6474,752
MinyaEgypt 7,3314,555
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1056,280
MassawaEritrea 6,5554,074
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5615,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1555,068
MarseilleFrance 9,3755,825
MontpellierFrance 9,4685,884
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,60310,318
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1018,762
MakokouGabon 9,7486,058
MayumbaGabon 10,0946,273
MitzicGabon 9,8866,144
MkamboGabon 9,6215,979
MoandaGabon 9,7576,063
MouilaGabon 10,0136,222
MagdeburgGermany 8,7255,422
MunichGermany 8,7685,448
MünsterGermany 8,9955,589
MethoniGreece 8,1085,039
MilosGreece 7,8654,887
MitiliniGreece 7,6664,764
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6714,767
MacentaGuinea 11,9107,401
MamouGuinea 12,1167,529
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5145,290
MiskolcHungary 8,1135,042
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7871,732
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7621,716
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0121,872
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1041,307
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0011,865
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0342,507
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,170727
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0463,136
MashhadIran 4,7642,961
Malin HeadIreland 9,8296,108
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9805,580
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4845,272
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6305,363
MilanItaly 9,0125,600
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0505,624
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9245,546
ManIvory Coast 11,7397,295
MaebashiJapan 4,5612,834
MaizuruJapan 4,2102,616
MakurazakiJapan 3,5882,230
MatsueJapan 4,0292,503
MatsumotoJapan 4,4642,774
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9242,438
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4542,147
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6923,537
MishimaJapan 4,4952,794
MitoJapan 4,6762,906
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5052,800
MiyakoJapan 4,9373,068
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8511,772
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6772,285
MiyazakiJapan 3,7162,309
MombetsuJapan 5,2623,270
MoriokaJapan 4,8773,031
MuroranJapan 4,9893,100
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0122,493
MutsuJapan 4,9563,080
Ma’AnJordan 6,8334,246
MafraqJordan 6,7924,220
MombasaKenya 7,0154,359
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0581,900
MaseruLesotho 9,1905,711
MonroviaLiberia 12,0757,504
MisratahLibya 8,7765,453
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8114,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1484,442
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9114,294
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2334,494
MakhangaMalawi 7,9454,937
MangochiMalawi 7,8514,879
MwmosaMalawi 7,8844,899
MzimbaMalawi 7,9204,922
MzuzuMalawi 7,8634,886
MalaccaMalaysia 1,308813
MersingMalaysia 1,324823
MiriMalaysia 1,8131,127
MaleMaldives 3,1601,963
MenakaMali 10,4576,498
MoptiMali 11,1496,928
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7524,817
MazatlanMexico 14,9479,288
MeridaMexico 15,9799,930
Mexico CityMexico 15,7239,771
MonterreyMexico 15,0659,362
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,5819,682
MaantyMongolia 3,7662,340
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5812,225
MatadMongolia 3,9522,456
MurenMongolia 3,9712,468
MarrakechMorocco 10,8906,767
MeknesMorocco 10,5806,575
MideltMorocco 10,5576,561
MaputoMozambique 8,5865,335
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3324,556
MandalayMyanmar 1,015631
MeiktilaMyanmar 920572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 273170
MindatMyanmar 1,089677
MonywaMyanmar 1,078670
MyeikMyanmar 273170
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,316818
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1455,683
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6345,986
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8066,093
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6375,989
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6656,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6876,020
ManaguaNicaragua 17,01510,574
MasatepeNicaragua 17,04710,593
MagariaNiger 9,8426,116
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5115,911
MaradiNiger 10,0206,227
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4305,860
MakurdiNigeria 10,0236,228
MinnaNigeria 10,1856,329
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4752,159
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4355,242
MajisOman 4,7422,947
MasirahOman 4,4802,784
Muscat  Oman 4,5652,837
MultanPakistan 3,4922,170
MurreePakistan 3,5292,193
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4213,369
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,83711,084
MoyobambaPeru 19,09811,868
MactanPhilippines 2,5711,598
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1971,365
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4646,502
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4645,881
MagadanRussia 6,5064,043
MahackalaRussia 5,9853,719
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2024,475
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2024,475
MarkovoRussia 7,6574,758
MinusinskRussia 4,4942,793
MogocaRussia 4,7362,943
MoscowRussia 7,0584,386
MurmanskRussia 7,6784,771
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4544,011
MatamSenegal 12,0377,480
MogadishuSomalia 6,2103,859
MadridSpain 10,1646,316
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1766,323
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5535,937
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3846,453
MelillaSpain 10,3066,404
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0356,236
MalakalSudan 7,4994,660
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7345,427
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1685,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 661410
Mae SariangThailand 553343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 381236
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 528328
MalatyaTurkey 6,6694,144
MersinTurkey 6,9584,324
MuglaTurkey 7,5154,670
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6005,966
ManstonUk 9,4325,861
MeloUruguay 16,73910,402
MercedesUruguay 16,97110,546
MontevideoUruguay 16,72510,393
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8129,204
Madison, FlUsa 15,0069,325
Madison, InUsa 14,1028,763
Madison, NeUsa 13,5418,414
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5918,445
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8538,608
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5118,396
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2138,832
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Marion, InUsa 13,8718,619
Marion, NcUsa 14,4588,984
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2448,230
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1298,780
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3125,786
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0538,733
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0448,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1548,795
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4598,985
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8978,636
Medford, WiUsa 13,3568,300
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1728,185
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4568,983
Mena, ArUsa 14,3628,924
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7779,182
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6279,090
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9878,692
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6039,696
Midland, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Milan, MnUsa 13,2538,235
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2148,211
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8017,955
Milford, DeUsa 14,1138,770
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7849,187
Millen, GaUsa 14,8139,205
Millport, OhUsa 13,9068,641
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,7168,523
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6328,471
Minden, NeUsa 13,5838,441
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3298,283
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8398,599
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4197,717
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9669,300
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5739,056
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2538,235
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8229,211
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5178,400
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0028,701
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5709,054
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4588,984
Moro, OrUsa 12,2397,605
Morris, MnUsa 13,1478,170
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3518,918
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6758,498
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5508,420
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4938,385
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1568,796
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4338,969
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2428,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,96410,542
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,16410,666
MaracayVenezuela 17,03210,584
MaturinVenezuela 16,83310,460
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,21610,698
MeridaVenezuela 17,35210,783
MagoyeZambia 8,6835,396
MansaZambia 8,3855,211
MbalaZambia 8,0505,002
MfuweZambia 8,1445,061
MisamfuZambia 8,1025,034
MonguZambia 9,1125,662
MpikaZambia 8,1465,062
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0935,029
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6015,345
MumbwaZambia 8,6935,402
MwinilungaZambia 8,8675,510
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -