Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2842,662
ShkoderAlbania 8,2465,124
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4075,845
SaltaArgentina 18,11911,259
San AntonioArgentina 16,72210,391
San LuisArgentina 17,49210,870
San RafaelArgentina 17,46610,853
Santa RosaArgentina 17,08210,615
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,82111,074
SarmientoArgentina 16,36410,169
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5444,688
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5414,686
SalzburgAustria 8,6895,400
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9603,704
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7673,584
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8243,619
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2597,618
SaveBenin 10,6616,625
Santa CruzBolivia 18,22911,328
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3195,169
SalvadorBrazil 15,5999,693
Santa MariaBrazil 16,84810,469
SantaremBrazil 17,01610,574
SantosBrazil 16,37310,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,57010,297
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,91210,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4479,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,57910,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,02810,582
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,27710,115
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9589,917
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7709,800
São PauloBrazil 16,41210,199
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,54610,282
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,73111,640
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7419,781
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6299,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,22810,084
SobralBrazil 15,5859,685
SoureBrazil 16,31810,140
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,21810,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,60210,317
SurubimBrazil 15,2059,448
SadovoBulgaria 7,8014,847
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9414,934
SofiaBulgaria 7,9264,926
SiemreapCambodia 356221
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2888,258
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3387,667
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2898,258
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0406,861
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8196,723
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0568,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2117,588
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2827,632
Scott, SkCanada 12,1227,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7697,935
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3098,270
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3698,308
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7606,065
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8077,959
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6367,231
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7727,937
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1258,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3627,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3577,679
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0588,115
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7557,305
SalCape Verde 12,9428,042
SantiagoChile 17,66710,979
SewellChile 17,59610,935
ShanghaiChina 2,8681,782
ShantouChina 1,9921,238
ShenyangChina 3,8002,362
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,05710,599
Simon BolivarColombia 17,17210,671
San JoseCosta Rica 17,31310,758
SibenikCroatia 8,5225,296
SplitCroatia 8,4825,271
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4775,267
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8315,488
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18910,060
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,25510,101
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,18910,060
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,18510,057
SamanaDominican Republic 16,17110,049
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,26910,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,20610,071
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,27810,115
San JuanDominican Republic 16,26810,109
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,23110,086
SanchezDominican Republic 16,17910,054
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,18510,057
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,19810,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,27010,110
San GabrielEcuador 18,39111,428
SalloumEgypt 7,8384,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8324,867
SohagEgypt 7,2464,503
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0024,351
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,75810,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3959,567
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8984,908
StrasbourgFrance 9,0685,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,38410,181
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,48110,242
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4964,037
SchleswigGermany 8,8195,480
StuttgartGermany 8,9515,562
SamosGreece 7,6424,749
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8504,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9034,911
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7176,659
SiguiriGuinea 11,7777,318
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,66110,353
SzegedHungary 8,1705,077
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4255,235
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0496,245
SagarIndia 2,5461,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4272,130
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7632,960
SemnanIran 5,2743,278
ShahroudIran 5,1673,211
ShirazIran 5,2123,239
ShannonIreland 10,0416,239
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1655,695
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5455,310
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3695,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9855,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1725,700
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5415,307
SigonellaItaly 8,6985,405
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6637,248
SagaJapan 3,6902,293
SaigoJapan 4,0892,541
SakaiJapan 4,0472,515
SakataJapan 4,7382,944
SapporoJapan 5,0523,140
SaseboJapan 3,6382,261
SendaiJapan 4,7912,977
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8892,416
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7772,347
ShinjoJapan 4,7672,962
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1552,582
ShirakawaJapan 4,6872,913
ShizuokaJapan 4,4452,762
SumotoJapan 4,1232,562
SuttsuJapan 4,9593,082
SuwaJapan 4,4672,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,82511,077
SavannakhetLaos 523325
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9394,933
SiluteLithuania 8,0555,006
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0725,016
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3753,962
SalimaMalawi 7,8924,904
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1091,310
SibuMalaysia 1,7841,108
SanMali 11,2647,000
SegouMali 11,3987,083
SikassoMali 11,4187,095
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6283,497
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,24810,096
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5202,187
SainshandMongolia 3,5602,212
SafiMorocco 10,9676,815
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1756,944
SittweMyanmar 1,073667
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9685,573
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3835,209
SaiqOman 4,6262,874
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9843,097
SurOman 4,4332,755
SialkotPakistan 3,3542,084
SibbiPakistan 3,7812,349
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,30210,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,53112,137
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7451,706
SandomierzPoland 8,0364,993
SniezkaPoland 8,4555,254
SuwalkiPoland 7,9564,944
SzczecinPoland 8,5055,285
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7406,674
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0077,461
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,13010,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2643,892
Satu MareRomania 7,9534,942
SibiuRomania 7,8634,886
SulinaRomania 7,4204,611
SadrinskRussia 5,6443,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5794,710
SalekhardRussia 6,3633,954
SaratovRussia 6,3863,969
SejmcanRussia 6,7644,203
SelagoncyRussia 5,9083,671
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9843,719
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9023,046
SmolenskRussia 7,3764,584
SociRussia 6,6094,107
SortovalaRussia 7,5934,718
SuntarRussia 5,5313,437
SurgutRussia 5,6943,538
SverdlovskRussia 5,8413,630
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6064,105
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0399,967
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4176,473
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3863,347
SingaporeSingapore 1,444898
SliacSlovakia 8,2275,112
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7012,300
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7192,311
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2986,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9416,178
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0696,257
SevilleSpain 10,4726,508
SennarSudan 7,2094,480
ShambatSudan 7,2884,529
ShendiSudan 7,1774,460
StenseleSweden 8,3005,158
StockholmSweden 8,2585,132
StorlienSweden 8,5535,315
SundsvallSweden 8,2875,150
SantisSwitzerland 8,9705,574
SongeaTanzania 7,6744,769
Sakon NakhonThailand 522325
SongkhlaThailand 749466
Suphan BuriThailand 8050
Surat ThaniThailand 555345
SurinThailand 329205
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8056,714
SokodeTogo 10,7746,695
SfaxTunisia 9,1255,670
SousseTunisia 9,1055,658
SamsunTurkey 6,8544,259
SiirtTurkey 6,3273,931
SivasTurkey 6,7764,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6432,885
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9926,209
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6535,998
SarataUkraine 7,4334,619
SarnyUkraine 7,6944,781
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0724,395
SumyUkraine 7,1304,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8653,023
SaltoUruguay 17,09010,620
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7257,907
Safford, AzUsa 13,8698,618
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4868,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3459,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0488,730
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6158,461
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4078,331
Salem, InUsa 14,0918,756
Salem, OrUsa 12,1367,541
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0708,122
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4999,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7689,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4578,362
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7387,916
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,12910,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0288,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1078,145
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1718,185
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0728,123
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5699,053
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2788,251
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8919,253
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8188,587
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0918,756
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9587,431
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9737,440
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0738,745
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8637,372
Selma, AlUsa 14,8459,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8738,621
Seymour, InUsa 14,0918,756
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2128,832
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6359,094
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5168,399
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3838,316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7908,569
Southport, NcUsa 14,6859,125
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1268,778
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1288,780
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8138,583
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1967,578
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2558,237
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9428,664
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1418,788
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6625,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2408,227
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0488,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2798,252
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8838,627
State College, PaUsa 13,9298,656
State University, MsUsa 14,6999,134
State University, NmUsa 14,1238,776
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2258,840
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3368,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8798,625
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7887,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5228,403
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7758,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3628,924
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7959,194
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2107,588
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9638,677
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6748,497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6648,491
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3522,704
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,47610,860
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,25210,721
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,13310,647
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4087,089
SocotraYemen 5,0503,138
SenangaZambia 9,1275,672
SerenjeZambia 8,3185,169
SeshekeZambia 9,0685,635
SolweziZambia 8,6785,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -