Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3699,550
UaupesBrazil 17,94711,152
UbatubaBrazil 16,25810,103
UberabaBrazil 16,60810,320
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4357,106
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5432,202
UpernavikGreenland 10,2256,354
UummannaqGreenland 10,3816,451
UdineItaly 8,6985,405
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8265,485
UenoJapan 4,2472,639
UnzendakeJapan 3,6592,274
UrakawaJapan 5,1153,179
UshibukaJapan 3,6112,244
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6342,879
UwajimaJapan 3,8742,407
UkmergeLithuania 7,8454,875
UtenaLithuania 7,7954,844
UlaangomMongolia 4,0642,526
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8242,377
UlgiiMongolia 4,0142,495
UliastaiMongolia 3,7782,348
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9872,477
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8282,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9772,471
UfaRussia 5,9533,699
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1464,441
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2622,648
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8934,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4542,768
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7674,205
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0164,360
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8483,634
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2414,500
Umm BeninSudan 7,1824,463
UmeňSweden 8,1475,063
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 482299
Udon ThaniThailand 451280
Uttaradit EastThailand 416258
UrfaTurkey 6,5954,098
UsakTurkey 7,4244,614
Uman’Ukraine 7,4154,608
UzgorodUkraine 7,9984,970
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9548,671
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9918,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -