Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1513,823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8083,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9453,694
YaoundeCameroon 9,8076,094
YokoCameroon 9,6706,009
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4538,360
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9936,831
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4307,724
YanjiChina 4,2412,635
YichangChina 2,1631,344
YinchuanChina 2,7851,730
YiningChina 3,8082,367
YariguiesColombia 17,60710,941
YamasaDominican Republic 16,23810,090
YasicaDominican Republic 16,16310,044
YazdIran 5,1013,170
YakushimaJapan 3,5782,224
YamagataJapan 4,7472,950
YamaguchiJapan 3,8312,381
YokkaichiJapan 4,2902,666
YokohamaJapan 4,5692,840
YonagoJapan 4,0492,516
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6241,631
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1062,551
YeMyanmar 330205
YolaNigeria 9,5635,943
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5722,220
YurimaguasPeru 19,05211,839
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8393,629
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3543,327
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9743,091
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1367,541
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2436,365
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7467,921
York, PaUsa 14,0148,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8778,624
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -