Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2496,369
Port BlairAndaman Islands 891554
ParanaArgentina 17,24910,719
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,13610,649
PehuajoArgentina 17,01510,573
PergaminoArgentina 17,09510,623
PigeArgentina 16,89110,496
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,48710,867
PosadasArgentina 17,16410,666
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58510,928
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,70411,001
Punta IndioArgentina 16,76310,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3553,327
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2922,667
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9947,453
ParakouBenin 10,6076,592
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3469,536
ParacatuBrazil 16,51610,263
ParanaBrazil 16,59810,314
ParanaguaBrazil 16,54710,282
ParanaibaBrazil 16,94810,532
ParintinsBrazil 17,22810,705
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7159,765
Passo FundoBrazil 16,80510,443
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,47210,236
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7959,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5089,637
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9209,893
PeixeBrazil 16,66710,357
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7529,789
PicosBrazil 15,8069,822
PiraiBrazil 16,15510,039
PirenopolisBrazil 16,74110,403
PompeuBrazil 16,30910,134
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,34010,775
Porto De MozBrazil 16,73610,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,76610,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,23411,331
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,61810,327
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,65110,347
PosseBrazil 16,45510,225
PlevenBulgaria 7,8244,862
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8164,857
Phnom PenhCambodia 530330
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4537,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8216,724
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3558,299
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5488,419
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6727,874
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8888,009
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6827,881
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1407,544
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4357,106
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0376,859
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4307,724
ParronChile 17,58810,929
Puerto AysenChile 16,45810,227
Puerto MonttChile 16,89610,499
Punta ArenasChile 15,6049,696
PingbianChina 2,3291,447
PeralesColombia 17,92111,137
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,42410,828
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,29210,746
PragueCzech Republic 8,5675,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,36410,169
PimentelDominican Republic 16,19810,065
PoloDominican Republic 16,34710,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,14810,035
PichilingueEcuador 18,59011,552
PortoviejoEcuador 18,57811,545
PuyoEcuador 18,62611,574
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1714,456
ParisFrance 9,4395,866
PerpignanFrance 9,5785,952
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6414,748
Port-GentilGabon 10,2276,355
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,18311,299
PotsdamGermany 8,6215,357
PatrasGreece 8,0935,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9326,172
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1766,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,12810,022
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,34110,154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,73910,402
PecsHungary 8,3155,167
PambanIndia 2,3851,482
PuneIndia 2,8991,802
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6521,026
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8231,133
PadovaItaly 8,8125,476
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8645,508
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8255,484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8425,495
PantelleriaItaly 8,9675,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9455,558
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1235,669
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8035,470
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6795,393
PiacenzaItaly 8,9885,585
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9615,568
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7975,467
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8055,472
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5725,327
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8345,489
PrizziItaly 8,8225,482
PakseLaos 571355
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 959596
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0393,753
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0493,759
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3323,935
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2665,137
PatheinMyanmar 702436
PutaoMyanmar 1,528949
PyiMyanmar 790491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0595,008
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6716,009
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7806,077
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7806,077
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7536,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7056,031
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,86810,482
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2646,378
PohangNorth Korea 3,7752,346
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7262,315
PadidanPakistan 3,6632,276
PanjgurPakistan 4,0522,518
ParachinarPakistan 3,7892,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0722,531
PeshawarPakistan 3,6742,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7613,580
PilarParaguay 17,39410,809
PiscoPeru 19,67112,224
PiuraPeru 19,03711,830
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,90411,747
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0261,259
PoznanPoland 8,3665,199
PrzemyslPoland 7,9614,947
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4816,513
PortalegrePortugal 10,5196,536
Porto Portugal 10,5326,545
PavelecRussia 6,8984,286
PecoraRussia 6,5644,079
PermRussia 6,1303,809
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6614,139
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4134,607
PjatigorskRussia 6,3633,954
PoronajskRussia 5,5033,419
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7834,215
Providenja BayRussia 8,4315,239
PskovRussia 7,6544,757
PodorSenegal 12,1637,558
PopradSlovakia 8,1455,061
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5365,926
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9875,584
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6846,018
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3591,466
Port SudanSudan 6,7434,190
ParamariboSuriname 16,55410,287
PiteňSweden 8,1005,033
PalmyraSyria 6,6134,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5317,787
PhetchabunThailand 286178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 322200
PhraeThailand 470292
PhuketThailand 713443
Phuket (airport)Thailand 689428
Prachin BuriThailand 8452
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 247154
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,63810,339
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8306,109
PoltavaUkraine 7,1164,422
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,89010,495
PradoUruguay 16,72510,393
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,62910,334
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Pana, IlUsa 14,0038,702
Paoli, InUsa 14,0918,756
Paris, IlUsa 13,9548,671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0748,124
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9949,318
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1858,193
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2908,880
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1168,772
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7788,562
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2967,641
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0089,326
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8538,609
Perry, OkUsa 14,1648,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0178,710
Philo, OhUsa 14,0148,708
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7168,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1968,200
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4989,009
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0868,132
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3508,296
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9628,676
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8838,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7448,541
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3328,906
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8467,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0868,132
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8298,593
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5649,050
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8927,390
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8929,254
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8928,632
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8927,390
Portage, WiUsa 13,5018,390
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5488,419
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1047,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4969,008
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1787,567
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2318,843
Princeton, InUsa 14,1738,807
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7738,559
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6498,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,47910,861
PetaukeZambia 8,2465,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -