Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok/ Don Muang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok/ Don Muang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok/ Don Muang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3146,409
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7306,046
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7266,044
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3285,797
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,90010,502
AzulArgentina 16,81910,451
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7464,192
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7393,566
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5383,441
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4333,376
AmberleyAustralia 7,2704,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9613,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7433,569
AimoresBrazil 15,8959,877
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5939,690
AltamiraBrazil 16,80110,440
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,51510,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,19110,061
ApodiBrazil 15,3739,553
AracajuBrazil 15,4109,576
AracuaiBrazil 16,0069,946
AragarcasBrazil 17,09010,620
AraxaBrazil 16,50810,258
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3659,548
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8806,139
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,8397,978
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2585,753
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8157,963
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9428,042
AbecheChad 8,5605,320
AntofagastaChile 18,59711,557
AricaChile 18,93011,763
AltaiChina 3,9342,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,36511,412
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,29411,368
AraucaColombia 17,49310,871
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,16410,045
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,17510,051
AzuaDominican Republic 16,28910,122
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3894,591
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1534,445
AswanEgypt 7,1544,446
AsyutEgypt 7,3104,543
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,74910,408
AsmaraEritrea 6,6174,112
AssabEritrea 6,2443,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7414,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1265,671
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5248,404
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2333,873
AccraGhana 11,0126,843
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7214,798
AthensGreece 7,9234,923
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9224,923
AasiaatGreenland 10,5896,580
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5176,535
AputiteqGreenland 10,1816,327
AkureyriIceland 9,8336,111
AgraIndia 2,7661,719
AhmedabadIndia 3,1131,935
AkolaIndia 2,6101,622
AllahabadIndia 2,3511,461
AmritsarIndia 3,2772,037
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6172,247
AbadanIran 5,6403,505
ArakIran 5,5613,455
AlbengaItaly 9,1325,675
AlgheroItaly 9,1975,715
AmendolaItaly 8,5675,324
AnconaItaly 8,7145,415
ArezzoItaly 8,8505,499
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4257,100
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3567,057
AbashiriJapan 5,3133,301
AburatsuJapan 3,6982,298
AikawaJapan 4,5692,839
AjiroJapan 4,5072,801
AkitaJapan 4,7952,980
AkuneJapan 3,6172,248
AomoriJapan 4,9003,045
AsahikawaJapan 5,1633,208
AsosanJapan 3,7332,320
AmmanJordan 6,8164,236
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9662,464
AinaziLatvia 7,8894,902
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6244,116
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3983,976
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8624,264
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3633,954
AtarMauritania 11,8207,345
AgalegaMauritius 5,5553,452
AcapulcoMexico 15,9389,904
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6672,279
AltaiMongolia 3,6352,259
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6032,239
AgadirMorocco 11,0776,883
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1555,689
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5215,916
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6205,978
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6966,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5755,950
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,10010,626
AgadezNiger 9,8316,109
AsuncionParaguay 17,41510,822
ArequipaPeru 19,13311,890
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2981,428
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5939,068
AradRomania 8,0775,019
AjanRussia 5,7003,542
AldanRussia 5,3783,342
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1663,832
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4923,413
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5443,445
AnadyrRussia 7,9934,967
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2084,479
ArmavirRussia 6,5344,060
AstrakhanRussia 6,0573,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1256,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4216,476
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0826,265
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9906,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1996,338
Abu HamedSudan 7,1504,443
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1694,455
AqiqSudan 6,6574,136
ArbaatSudan 6,7674,205
AromaSudan 6,9034,289
AtbaraSudan 7,1064,416
Abu KamalSyria 6,3733,960
AleppoSyria 6,7254,179
AranyaprathetThailand 207128
AtakpameTogo 10,8186,722
AdanaTurkey 6,9004,288
AfyonTurkey 7,3264,552
AnkaraTurkey 7,1294,430
AntalyaTurkey 7,3054,540
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9543,078
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4625,880
AberporthUk 9,7916,084
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7476,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0734,395
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1154,421
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9433,071
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9613,083
ArtigasUruguay 17,04110,590
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5919,067
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1418,166
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9307,413
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Ada, MnUsa 13,0178,089
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7798,563
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6809,122
Akron, OhUsa 13,9148,646
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6708,495
Albany, GaUsa 14,8869,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6888,506
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Albion, NeUsa 13,5118,396
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8618,613
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3048,267
Algona, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Alice, TxUsa 14,9419,285
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9348,658
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3468,293
Alma, MiUsa 13,6608,489
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4438,353
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4468,977
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0658,740
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7638,552
Amite, LaUsa 14,9109,266
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6566,001
Anderson, InUsa 13,9818,688
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5629,049
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7968,573
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7798,563
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9276,790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1249,398
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4569,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5179,021
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1438,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9907,451
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8498,606
Athens, GaUsa 14,6769,120
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6999,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0608,737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6124,730
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7788,562
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7509,166
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5037,769
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Austin, TxUsa 14,7229,148
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7432,947
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0502,517
AcariguaVenezuela 17,17510,673
AdenYemen 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -